PSFPRO STRENGTH & FITNESS GYM
Rows of dumbbell racks on the gym floor at Pro Strength & Fitness, with the upstairs mezzanine above

Est. 2011

Come lift
with us.

Independent strength and bodybuilding gym in Swindon. Open 24/7 for members. Since 2011.

  • UNIT 2 · ISIS TRADING ESTATE · SN1 2PG
  • EST. 2011
  • 4.8 ★ GOOGLE (104)

Members

Open 24/7

Day and week pass entry 5am–10pm.

The Gym

“We cater from a first time gym user, to the best in the world.”

  1. 01

    Free weights

    The largest range of free weights in Swindon.

  2. 02

    Resistance machines

    A wide range of resistance machines. New HD Gym Equipment kit has just landed.

  3. 03

    Cardio area

  4. 04

    Posing room

  5. 05

    Upstairs room

  6. 06

    Vertical sunbed

New HD Gym Equipment resistance machines on the gym floor
New HD Gym Equipment kit
Selectorised resistance machines lined up on the main floor
Resistance machines
Standing abductor machine in the upstairs room
Upstairs room
Standing abductor machine on the upstairs gym floor

Posing room

Strongman

Full indoor strongman training facilities. One of only a few gyms in the country with this kit.

  1. Event 01

    Atlas Stones

    Strongman implement on site.

  2. Event 02

    Log Lift

    Strongman implement on site.

  3. Event 03

    Farmers Walk

    Strongman implement on site.

  4. Event 04

    Super Yoke

    Strongman implement on site.

Members include some of the world's top strongmen and champion bodybuilders.

Foreword

Pro Strength & Fitness was founded in 2011 by champion bodybuilder Richard Scott and his wife Lisa. Richard competed internationally in bodybuilding, and nationally in powerlifting and strongman.

Remember, everyone has to start somewhere.

Prices

Membership and pass prices
MembershipFee
Monthly, direct debit£38 per month
1 month upfront£43
3 months upfront£110
6 months upfront£195
12 months upfront£330
1-day pass£9
7-day pass£22

Day and week pass entry 5am–10pm. Members train 24/7.

Reviews

4.8 ★ on Google, 104 reviews

“First time there today, used a day pass as unfortunately live too far away for a membership. I am very overweight and disabled and was worried about going in but Lisa who owns the gym was really lovely and super helpful and a few of the other guys I saw were all very polite and helpful and most importantly made me feel at home. Cracking gym with loads of equipment and room, will definitely be going back”
★★★★★5 Apr 2025Google review

Find us

Unit 2, Isis Trading Estate, Swindon SN1 2PG(off Shrivenham/Stratton Rd)
Hours
Members24/7
Day and week passes5am–10pm
Staffed: Monday10am–2pm, 5pm–7pm
Staffed: Tuesday10am–2pm, 5pm–7pm
Staffed: Friday10am–2pm
Staffed: Saturday10am–2pm
Get directions

FAQ

Are you really open 24/7?

Yes, for members. Day and week pass holders can train between 5am and 10pm.

How much is a day pass?

£9 for one day, or £22 for seven days.

How much is membership?

£38 a month by direct debit, or upfront from £43 for one month to £330 for 12 months.

Is it just for serious lifters?

No. In the gym's words: “We cater from a first time gym user, to the best in the world.”

Do you have strongman equipment?

Yes: Atlas Stones, Log Lifts, Farmers Walk and Super Yoke.

When is the gym staffed?

Monday and Tuesday 10am to 2pm and 5pm to 7pm, Friday 10am to 2pm, Saturday 10am to 2pm.

Everyone has to start somewhere.

Join onlineCall